Bild des Institutes mit dem Logo der Universität

Workshop "Gradings and Decomposition Numbers"

Workshop "Gradings and Decomposition Numbers"

September 24-28, 2012,     Universität Stuttgart,     Germany



List of Participants

Inga Benner, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Dusko Bogdanic, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Christopher Bowman, University Paris 7, France
Aaron Chan, Aberdeen University, Scotland, UK
Bo Chen, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Christian Desczyk, University of Cologne, Germany
Richard Dipper, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Michael Ehrig, University of Bonn, Germany
Ulrike Faltings, University of Bonn, Germany
Peter Fiebig, University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
Meinolf Geck, Aberdeen University, Scotland, UK
Thangavelu Geetha, University of Chennai, India
Qiong Guo, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Robert Hartmann, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Martin Hertweck, University of Stuttgart, Germany
David Hemmer, University of Buffalo, SUNY, USA
Anne Henke, University of Oxford, UK
Jun Hu, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Xiaoli Hu, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Lacrimioara Iancu, Aberdeen University, Scotland, UK
Markus Jedlitschky, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Wolfgang Kimmerle, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Alexander Kleshchev, University of Oregon, USA
Steffen Koenig, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Johannes Kuebel, University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
Matthias Künzer, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Aaron Lauda, University of Southern California, USA
Qunhua Liu, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Yuming Liu, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Joseph Loubert, University of Oregon, USA
Sinead Lyle, University of East Anglia, UK
Gunter Malle, University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Andrew Mathas, University of Sydney, Australia
Volodymyr Mazorchuk, University of Uppsala, Sweden
Joanna Meinel, University of Bonn, Germany
Vanessa Miemietz, University of East Anglia, UK
Djalal Mirmohades, University of Uppsala, Sweden
Jonathan Nilsson, University of Uppsala, Sweden
Jacinta Perez Gavilan Torres, University of Cologne, Germany
Antonio Sartori, University of Bonn, Germany
Gisa Schäfer, University of Bonn, Germany
Bea Schumann, University of Cologne, Germany
Leonard Scott, University of Virginia, USA
Armin Shalile, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Vladimir Shchigolev, Moscow, Russia
Narendiran Sivanesan, University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
Wolfgang Soergel, University of Freiburg. Germany
Britta Späth, University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Friederike Steglich, University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
Friederike Stoll, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Catharina Stroppel, University of Bonn, Germany
Yujiao Sun, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Jay Taylor, University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Dung Nguyen Tien, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Weiqiang Wang, University of Virginia, USA
Mathias Werth, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Yunchi Yu, University of Stuttgart, Germany


Back to conference website

IAZ / Fachbereich Mathematik